Education: Georgia Northwestern Technical College announces President’s and Dean’s Lists for fall semester.

Education: Georgia Northwestern Technical College announces President’s and Dean’s Lists for fall semester.

                            

A look at the Rome campus via Google.

 

Georgia Northwestern Technical College announces the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2017 fall semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a GPA of 3.8 or higher during the semester with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List, the student must maintain a GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 during the semester with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

President’s List Students for:

Chattooga County: Charles Barksdale, Taylor Bethune, Candace Burke, Terri Chamlee, Stephen Clowdis, Christen Cordell, Jacob Cordell, Brooklyn Espy, Candy Fulmer, Rachel Hammock, Dakota Hawkins, Clarissa Jimenez, Michael Kirk, Sarah Laymon, Charles Martin, Megan Parker, Jeremy Phillips, Tyler Rowland, Adam Shields, Christy Smith, Madelyn Smith, Austin Tapp, Kaitlyn Thrasher, Trent Wilson, Lela Wright.

Floyd County: Yesenia Aldana, Yakelin Alvarado, Jennifer Armellino, Ciara Baker, Rylee Barfield, Joshua Barlow, Joshua Borgers, Stephen Bottoms, Austin Boyd, Skylar Boyken, Kelli Cain, Christopher Cannon, Elizabeth Carpenter, Taylor Cato, Magdaleno Chavez Nunez, Jennifer Childs, Lauren Cook, Ariel Crider, Melissa Crowe, Randy Crowe Jr, Brittany Crumbley, Ricardo Dominguez Gaytan, Madison Fincher, Alicia Flowers, McKenzie Floyd, Sedric Floyd, Josie Forson, Matthew George, Debra Glenn, Alexis Gonzalez, Andrew Green, Laurie Green, Tina Harris, Bethany Hensley, Joshua Hickman, James Hudson, Alexandria Ingram, Richard Kile, Dylan Kelley, Kailey Kelley, Eric Knutsen, Maciej Kozlowski, Catherine Lankford, Amanda Liner, Isaac Long, Makayla Mccullough, Crystal Odgers, Charnice Oliver, Jacqaline Orozco, Franz Orozco Avila, Haley Ottinger, Ashley Pawlowski, Chelsey Peterson, Brianna Phillips, Emily Phillips, Glenda Phillips, Brittany Poole, Joel Poulicek, Catherine Pruitt, Christopher Reddish, Rodrigo Reyes-Cruz, Makala Ross, Mireya Santillan-Cruz, Nicholas Sharman, Dawson Shaw, Courtney Shepard, Diana Smith, Emily Smith, Nikki Smith, Kimberly Stratton, Jin Takaya, Rosha Taylor, Justin Thornton, Marvin Tomas Gaspar, Nicholas Tucker, Hunter Umphrey, Cameron Walsh, Jane Williams, Nicholas Williams, Jacob Woodall.

Gordon County: Deborah Acevedo, Armando Alvarez-Mulgado, Morgan Baggett, Kassidy Barnes, Juan Barrios Lopez, Rachel Braden, Polly Brock, Derrika Carroll, Tabatha Collins, Isaac Coontz, Andrew Crow, Haley Cunningham, Jonathan DeFoor, Bo Dooley, Kimberly Eaton, Kathryn Gallman, Noemi Garcia, Clyde Garland, Ronald Gentry, April Gray, Olita Hampton, Hayden Housley, Thaley Jackson, Carley Kremer, Juliana Lockaby, Ashley Long, Joshua Lovain, Amanda Lowrance, Noelle Mauldin, Kalee Meadows, Sheila Miller, Audra Mills, Macey Morgan, Michael Munday, Patrice Neal, Sydney Nguyen, Lindsey Pack, Jonathan Parker, Morgan Pasley, Shetu Patel, Isabell Rincon, Yaina Rios, Stephanie Rittenhouse, Esteysi Samayoa, Wesley Saunders, Braylan Silvers, Brooke Silvers, Cristina Slone, Billy Smith, Gabriel Smith, Monica Smith, Alexis Stanley, Autumn Stokes, Garret Strickland, Ashley Thomas, Logan Thomas, Luz Vigil, Faviola Vigil Brito, Carla Watkins, Charmisse Wood, Ashley Woodward, Britney Woody, Jessica Worley.

Polk County: Juana Aguilar, Saray Bahena, Nicholas Barber, Zachary Bowman, Erica Brown, Jeremy Campbell, Nicholas Carter, Christopher Chambers, Michaela Clarke, Gracie Coats, Stacy Daughtry, Cassidy Davis, Tyler Dennis, Nahomy Diaz-Villanveva, Ronnautica Dixon, Daniel Dobbs, Griffin Elder, Kayley England, Patricia Escutia, Elizabeth Fairel, Annslie Galliher, Jose Gomez, Mason Gore, Shelby Graves, Adam Grogan, Harrison Hendrix, William Ingram, Amber Jackson, Robyn James, Andrew Jarrett, Cynthia Kirk, Landry Kirkpatrick, Corey Knight, Realynn Lanagan, Chloe Lee, Alexis Lewis, Lauren Lindsey, Leslie Lopez, Camrin McCarty, Aubrey McCullough, Riha Momin, Jeffrey Moss, James Mulcay, Jessica Neal, Kennedy Owens, Kiersten Pirkle, Schilling Pirkle, Marvin Pointer, Lauren Popham, Emily Redden, Kristi Reid, Omar Reyes-Chavez, Anthony Robinson, Sara Robinson, Alexia Sanchez, Elizabeth Sanders, Kaylyn Shelton, Taylor Smith, Heather Swafford, John Valle Galdamez, Zayne Waits, Andrea Walker, Abigail Williams, Michaela Wolfe, Ansley Wynn.

Dean’s List Students for:

Chattooga County: Thomas Anderson, Brandon Battles, Tyler Bemesderfer, James Cargle, Hannah Edwards, Josiah Hemm, Natalie Marshall, Myranda Payne, Tanner Purcell, Derek Reynolds, Charles Smith, Gregory Smith, Harold Tucker.

Floyd County: Jacqueline Allred, Junnie Anders, Cayce Ayers, Kaycee Beard, Carson Bilbrey, Genotee Blake, Francis Bresnahan, Lauren Brumbelow, Breanna Callahan, Jennifer Chambers, Kelly Cook, Gerardo Cruz, My-Kim Dang, Matthew Davenport, Ava Dent, Desiree Edwards, LaShasta Frazier, Blake Fuller, Cynthia Fuqua, Haydee Garcia, Donterica Garrett, Kristine Hale, Matthew Hall, Janie Hilton, William Leath, Samuel Marin, Rachel Matthews, Jacob Mccullough, Erica Miller, Antavia Moten, Derrick Parker, Sherry Peranteau, Gisela Phillips, Erika Reyes, Madilyne Reynolds, Mohammad Samha, Azarius Shaw, Lindsay Smith, Amy Tate, Tucker Tumlin, Amanda Watson, Mary Watson, Jayla Watts, Bathshebia Willis, Anna Winstead, Sherman Wright.

Gordon County: Austin Allen, Crystal Anderson, Robert Chance, Eric Cochran, Nicholas Cochran, Cassie Cooper, Eduardo Cortes, James Daniel, Fernanda Galindo, Seth Gamblin, Emily Gerry, Jose Giraud Seguinot, Rachel Goforth, Dylan Greeson, Brittney Hooper, Sonia Jernigan, Russell Johnson, Leigh Anne Little, Kimberly Lopez, Dana Loudermilk, Dalina Luong, Arthur Magnuson, Joseph Martin, Natalie McLendon, Jonathon Nesbitt, Allen Newport, Karen Orozco, Francisco Perez-Loza, Leslie Renfro, Jamie Reynolds, Amber Roberts, Brandon Ross, Kenneth Sallies, Breeahn Slaughter, Bradley Stanley, Amy Timms, Christian Tinsley, Cynthia Woodall, Justin Worley, John Zapp.

Polk County: Haley Arp, Kristie Campbell, Hayden Cook, Kailyn Cromer, Angela Cruz Rodriguez, Logan Dunn, Natalie Fincher, Dylan Fox, Jessica Gibson, Leonel Guzman, Bailey Henderson, Sheliah Hogg, Kaysie Holder, Kirkland Jolly, Robert Kimmel, Julie Lackey, Jaron Landers, Christian Langford, Owen Lewis, Shelbi Lewis, Nicholas McMichen, Elizabeth Mobley, Jamie Nesmith, Kolby Odom, Nayeli Ortiz, Michael Rhodes, Tyler Rowland, Samuel Sanders, William Sanders, Hannah Smith, Autumn Wallace, Sarah Williams.

 

Share Button

Sorry, comments are closed for this post.