Closer look at the 2017 high school football schedule across Northwest Georgia.

Closer look at the 2017 high school football schedule across Northwest Georgia.

cfa_sports_report_ad

 

John McClellan has assembled this 2017 Composite High School Football Schedule. Please give it a look as the season is much closer than you think. John will join us at 7:40 a.m. Wednesday on Hometown Headlines Radio Edition on WRGA 98.7 FM and streaming at wrga.streamcon.com.

August 18

Armuchee at Lafayette

Shiloh Hills Christian at Unity Christian

River Ridge at Woodland

Cartersville at Allatoona

Rockmart at Cedartown

Ridgeland at Adairsville

Douglass at Calhoun

Murray County at Gordon Central

 

August 25

Harrison at Rome

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe at Armuchee

Coahulla Creek at Coosa

Sonoraville at Model

Pepperell at Ridgeland

Gaston (Ala.) at Darlington

Young Americans Christian at Unity Christian

Adairsville at Cass

Cherokee County (Ala.) at Cedartown

Dalton at Calhoun

Fort Payne (Ala.) at Chattooga

Gordon Central at Southeast Whitfield

Piedmont (Ala.) v. Rockmart at Cedartown

Lafayette at Trion

 

August 26

Georgia School for the Deaf at Tennessee School for the Deaf

Bartram Trail (Fla.) at Cartersville

September 1

Drew at Rome

North Murray at Coosa

Model at Adairsville

Pickens at Pepperell

Ridgeland at Darlington

New Creation Christian at Unity Christian

Cass at Sonoraville

Rockmart at Woodland

Calhoun at Cartersville

Gilmer at Cedartown

Chattooga at Dawson County

Trion at Dade County

 

September 8

Kell at Rome

Armuchee at Temple

Coosa at Mt. Zion

Northwest Whitfield at Model

Cedartown at Pepperell

Darlington at Heard County

Unity Christian at Shiloh Hills Christian

Woodland at Cass

Cartersville at Westlake

Sonoraville at Dalton

Chattooga at Ridgeland

Lafayette at Gordon Central

Bremen at Trion

September 9

Louisiana School for the Deaf at Georgia School for the Deaf

September 15

Rockmart at Armuchee

Coosa at Chattooga

Model at Dade County

Gordon Central at Pepperell

Gordon Lee at Darlington

Unity Christian at Vidalia Heritage Academy

Cass at Hiram

Villa Rica at Woodland

Adairsville at Ringgold

Calhoun at Coahulla Creek

Sonoraville at Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe

Bowdon at Trion

 

September 16

Georgia School for the Deaf at Carolinas School for the Deaf

September 22

Rome at Paulding County

Armuchee at Model

Pepperell at Coosa

Darlington at Bowdon

Unity Christian at Arlington Christian

Cass at Kell

Woodland at Carrollton

Cedartown at Cartersville

Murray County at Adairsville

North Murray at Calhoun

Ringgold at Sonoraville

Chattooga at Gordon Central

Dade County at Rockmart

North Cobb Christian at Trion

September 29

Carrollton at Rome

Coosa at Armuchee

Model at Pepperell

Mt. Zion at Darlington

Peachtree Academy at Unity Christian

Hiram at Woodland

Cartersville at Central of Carrollton

LaGrange at Cedartown

Haralson County at Calhoun

Bremen at Sonoraville

Rockmart at Chattooga

Gordon Central at Dade County

Trion at Christian Heritage

September 30

Carolinas School for the Deaf at Georgia School for the Deaf

October 6

Rome at Hiram

Darlington at North Cobb Christian

East Paulding at Cass

Paulding County at Woodland

Cartersville at LaGrange

Cedartown at Central of Carrollton

Calhoun at Adairsville

Sonoraville at Haralson County

October 7

Georgia School for the Deaf at Mississippi School for the Deaf

October 13

Cass at Rome

Armuchee at Gordon Central

Dade County at Coosa

Chattooga at Model

Pepperell at Rockmart

Trion at Darlington

Unity Christian at Harvester Christian

Woodland at East Paulding

Sandy Creek at Cartersville

Adairsville at Sonoraville

October 20

Rome at Villa Rica

Chattooga at Armuchee

Coosa at Rockmart

Gordon Central at Model

Pepperell at Dade County

Darlington at Christian Heritage

Unity Christian at Young Americans Christian

Cass at Paulding County

Chapel Hill at Cartersville

Troup at Cedartown

Bremen at Adairsville

Sonoraville at Calhoun

Mt. Zion at Trion

October 21

Georgia School for the Deaf at Louisiana School for the Deaf

October 27

Rome at East Paulding

Armuchee at Pepperell

Model at Coosa

Unity Christian at Cherokee Christian

Villa Rica at Cass

Kell at Woodland

Cedartown at Sandy Creek

Adairsville at Haralson County

Calhoun at Bremen

Dade County at Chattooga

Rockmart at Gordon Central

Trion at Gordon Lee

November 3

Woodland at Rome

Dade County at Armuchee

Gordon Central at Coosa

Model at Rockmart

Pepperell at Chattooga

Carrollton at Cass

Cartersville at Troup

Chapel Hill at Cedartown

Play-In Games by Darlington, Adairsville, Calhoun, Sonoraville and Trion

 

 

Share Button

Sorry, comments are closed for this post.